Part of Statistics

ASIRT stats – Assigned files

Investigations, reviews and investigative assists by the Alberta Serious Incident Response Team (ASIRT).

Explore pages in:
Statistics

Current-year statistics are updated periodically. Contact ASIRT to verify them.

File type201520162017201820192020202120222023
Investigation464462656867565244
Review37377325500
Oversee or review000100114
Assist221156314
Total838370707578655452