Skip to content
Search for :  
Help     

Organizational Units

Education
Organizational Units

Expand All Collapse All

Education
Office of the Minister
Office of the Deputy Minister
Alberta Teaching Profession Commission
Curriculum Division
Program and System Support Division
System Excellence Division
Provincial Assessment Sector
Student Learning Assessments and Provincial Achievement Testing Branch
Diploma Programs Branch
Examination Administration Branch
French Assessment Branch
Research Branch
Teaching and Leadership Excellence Sector / Office of the Registrar
Strategic Services and Governance Division
Financial Services and Capital Planning Division
First Nations, M├ętis and Inuit Division
Diploma Programs Branch
Organizational Unit
Name Phone Title
Rockwood, Janet
780 422-5160 Director
Picketts, Ann
780 422-9065 Administrative Assistant, Diploma Programs
Langstaedtler, Nathalie
780 422-4631 Senior Manager, Humanities
Girard, Dwayne
780 422-5161 Diploma Exam Lead, Social Studies 30-1
Hoogers, Gary
780 422-5213 Diploma Exam Lead, English Language Arts 30-1
Taranger, Philip
780 422-4478 Diploma Exam Lead, English Language Arts 30-2
Rolheiser, Delcy
780 415-6181 Diploma Exam Lead, Mathematics 30-1
Kim, Jenny
780 415-6127 Diploma Exam Lead, Mathematics 30-2
Mitchell, Shannon
780 415-6122 Diploma Exam Lead, Biology 30
Pankratz, Laura
780 422-5465 Diploma Exam Lead, Physics 30
Elder, Brenda
780 427-1573 Diploma Exam Lead, Chemistry 30
Bissell, Stan
780 422-5730 Diploma Exam Lead, Science 30
Diaz, Alexander
780 644-4178 Education Assessment Specialist
Chen, Hanwei
780 422-6947 Psychometrician
Li, Shirley
780 427-6173 Psychometrician
MacDonald, Paul
780 422-4512 Psychometrician
Ozeroff, Scott
780 427-3667 Systems Analyst
Shkolnik, Larysa
780 415-4786 Systems Analyst
Stark, Stan
780 422-3704 Systems Analyst
Handy, Jessica
780 422-4327 Canadian Assessment Lead - Math/Science
Helgren, Keri
780 422-4645 Canadian Assessment Lead - Humanities


Back to Search Page New Search