Skip to content
Search for :  
Help     

Organizational Units

Legislative Branch
Organizational Units

Expand All Collapse All

Legislative Branch
Legislative Assembly of Alberta
Government Members
United Conservative Caucus Office
New Democratic Members (Official Opposition)
New Democratic Caucus Office
Independent Members
Legislative Assembly Office
Office of the Speaker
Office of the Clerk
House Services
Journals
Research and Committee Services
Committee Operations
Committee Research
Special Standing Committee on Members' Services
Standing Committee on Alberta's Economic Future
Standing Committee on the Alberta Heritage Savings Trust Fund
Standing Committee on Families and Communities
Standing Committee on Legislative Offices
Standing Committee on Private Bills
Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections, Standing Orders and Printing
Standing Committee on Public Accounts
Standing Committee on Resource Stewardship
Select Special Committee on Real Property Rights
Select Special Committee to Examine Safe Supply
Select Special Child and Youth Advocate Search Committee
Select Special Information and Privacy Commissioner Search Committee
Select Special Ombudsman and Public Interest Commissioner Search Committee
Select Special Conflicts of Interest Act Review Committee
Select Special Ethics Commissioner and Chief Electoral Officer Search Committee
Office of Parliamentary Counsel
Parliamentary Programs
Hansard
Visitor Services
Heritage Interpreters (Guides)
Capital Gifts
Venue Services
Ceremonial and Security Services
Security
Pages
Library Services
Human Resource Services
Corporate Services
Corporate Communications
Information Technology and Broadcast Services
IT Administration and Telecommunications
IT Planning and Development
Application Services
Audio / Video and Broadcast Operations
IT Operations / Network Operations
Client Support
Digital Transform and Special Projects
Financial Management
Facilities and Logistics
Constituency Offices
Airdrie -Cochrane
Airdrie - East
Athabasca - Barrhead - Westlock
Athabasca - Barrhead - Westlock (Athabasca Satellite Office)
Banff - Kananaskis
Banff - Kananaskis (Bragg Creek Satellite Office)
Bonnyville - Cold Lake - St. Paul
Bonnyville - Cold Lake - St. Paul (Cold Lake Satellite Office)
Brooks - Medicine Hat (Brooks Office)
Brooks - Medicine Hat ( Medicine Hat Satellite Office)
Calgary - Acadia
Calgary - Beddington
Calgary - Bhullar - McCall
Calgary - Bow
Calgary - Buffalo
Calgary - Cross
Calgary - Currie
Calgary - East
Calgary - Edgemont
Calgary - Elbow
Calgary - Falconridge
Calgary - Fish Creek
Calgary - Foothills
Calgary - Glenmore
Calgary - Hays
Calgary - Klein
Calgary - Lougheed
Calgary - Mountain View
Calgary - North
Calgary - North East
Calgary - North West
Calgary - Peigan
Calgary - Shaw
Calgary - South East
Calgary - Varsity
Calgary - West
Camrose
Cardston - Siksika
Central Peace - Notley (Fairview Office)
Central Peace - Notley (Satellite Valleyview Office)
Chestermere - Strathmore (Strathmore Office)
Cypress - Medicine Hat
Drayton Valley - Devon (Devon Office)
Drayton Valley - Devon (Drayton Valley Office)
Drumheller - Stettler (Drumheller Office)
Drumheller - Stettler (Stettler Office)
Edmonton - Beverly - Clareview
Edmonton - Castle Downs
Edmonton - City Centre
Edmonton - Decore
Edmonton - Ellerslie
Edmonton - Glenora
Edmonton - Gold Bar
Edmonton - Highlands - Norwood
Edmonton - Manning
Edmonton - McClung
Edmonton - Meadows
Edmonton - Mill Woods
Edmonton - North West
Edmonton - Riverview
Edmonton - Rutherford
Edmonton - South
Edmonton - South West
Edmonton - Strathcona
Edmonton - West Henday
Edmonton - Whitemud
Fort McMurray - Lac La Biche
Fort McMurray - Lac La Biche (Lac La Biche Satellite Office
Fort McMurray - Wood Buffalo
Fort Saskatchewan - Vegreville (Fort Saskatchewan Satellite Office)
Fort Saskatchewan - Vegreville (Vegreville Office)
Grande Prairie
Grande Prairie - Wapiti
Highwood
Innisfail - Sylvan Lake (Innisfail Office)
Innisfail - Sylvan Lake (Sylvan Lake Office)
Lac Ste. Anne - Parkland
Lacombe - Ponoka
Leduc - Beaumont
Lesser Slave Lake
Lesser Slave Lake (High Prairie Satellite Office)
Lethbridge - East
Lethbridge - West
Livingstone - Macleod
Maskwacis - Wetaskiwin
Morinville - St. Albert
Olds - Didsbury - Three Hills
Peace River
Peace River (LaCrete Office)
Red Deer - North
Red Deer - South
Rimbey - Rocky Mountain House - Sundre
Rimbey - Rocky Mountain House - Sundre (Rocky Mountain House Satellite Office
Sherwood Park
Spruce Grove - Stony Plain
St. Albert
Strathcona - Sherwood Park
Taber - Warner
Vermilion - Lloydminster - Wainwright
West Yellowhead
Auditor General
Office of the Auditor General
Corporate Services
Information and Related Technology
Finance
People and Culture
Audit Division
Edmonton Office
Calgary Office
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
Office of the Child and Youth Advocate
Child and Youth Advocate
Direct Advocacy Services
Advocacy Services North
Intake Services
Advocacy Services South
Legal Representative for Children and Youth (LRCY)
Indirect Advocacy Services
Investigations
Youth and Community Engagement
Strategic Support
Office of the Ethics Commissioner
Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner
Information and Privacy Commissioner
Case Management
Compliance Support
Case Resolution
Strategic Initiatives and Information Management
Adjudication
Investigations
HR and Finance
Legal Services
Office of the Public Interest Commissioner (PIC)
Alberta Ombudsman
Communications
Corporate Services
Counsel
Operational Support
Investigations
Name Phone Title


Back to Search Page New Search