HONOURABLE MR. COPPING

304/2021

ALBERTA HEALTH ACT (section 3) - Effective November 8, 2021, reappoints   Janice L. Harrington as the Health Advocate for a term to expire on November 7, 2023.

305/2021

MENTAL HEALTH ACT (section 45) - Effective November 8, 2021, reappoints   Janice L. Harrington as the Mental Health Patient Advocate for a term to expire on November 7, 2023.

HONOURABLE MR. NICOLAIDES

306/2021

POST-SECONDARY LEARNING ACT (sections 44 and 56) - Effective December 11, 2021, reappoints Janet Annesley as a member of the Board of Governors of the Southern Alberta Institute of Technology for a term to expire on December 10, 2024.

307/2021

POST-SECONDARY LEARNING ACT (sections 44 and 56) - Designates Joe MacNeil as chair of The Board of Governors of Keyano College; appoints Michelle Toner as a member of The Board of Governors of Keyano College for a term to expire on November 2, 2024.

308/2021

POST-SECONDARY LEARNING ACT (sections 44 and 56) - Appoints Mark Hodson, Paul Rattan and Shannon Wyzykoski as members of The Board of Governors of Red Deer Polytechnic, each for a term to expire on November 2, 2024.

HONOURABLE MR. SHANDRO

309/2021

PROVINCIAL OFFENCES PROCEDURE ACT (section 42) - Makes the Procedures Amendment Regulation.

HONOURABLE MR. TOEWS

310/2021

INSURANCE ACT (section 498); INSURANCE COUNCILS REGULATION (sections 2 and 6) - Appoints Larry Bohn as a member and chair of the Alberta Insurance Council for a term to expire on November 2, 2024; appoints David Weyant, Q.C., as a member of the Alberta Insurance Council for a term to expire on November 2, 2024.


Orders in Council can now be viewed on the Queen's Printer website at: http://www.qp.alberta.ca/507.cfm