Skip to content
Search for :  
Help     

Organizational Units

Jobs, Economy and Trade
Organizational Units

Expand All Collapse All

Jobs, Economy and Trade
Office of the Minister
Office of the Deputy Minister
Child Care Delivery Division
Child Care Strategy and Policy Division
Economic Development and Business Supports Division
Economic Strategy and Investment Division
Financial Services Division
International Trade Division
Safe, Fair and Healthy Workplaces Division
Employment Standards Program Delivery
Occupational Health and Safety Program Delivery
Inspection and Resolutions
Occupational Health and Safety, Investigations Unit
Occupational Health and Safety, Inspection Programs
Specialized Professional Services
Occupational Health and Safety Prevention Services
Business Integration
Labour and Workforce Strategies Division
Advisor Office for Alberta Workers' Compensation
Appeals Commission for Alberta Workers' Compensation
Medical Panels For Alberta Workers' Compensation
Workers' Compensation Board
Labour Relations Board
Specialized Professional Services
Organizational Unit
Name Phone Title
Fan, Xiangning, Dr.
780 415-4691 Director of Medical Services
Rogerson, Matthew
780 422-6220 Director, Specialized Professional Services
Stevenson, Amanda
780 643-6316 Program and Project Coordinator
Eyben, Melanie
780 446-7025 Technical Advisor
Nylen, Michael
780 422-5948 Administrative Assistant
Ton, Dong
780 643-6781 Radiation and OHS Regulation Programn Coordinator
Bowditch, Grace
780 415-0602 Senior Occupational Health Specialist
Pawlivsky, Donna
780 415-0607 Occupational Health Specialist
Hussain, Fazal
780 415-0585 Senior Workplace Safety Engineer
Ahmad, Aziz
780 638-1217 Safety Engineering Specialist
Ahmad, Muhammad
780 415-0458 Safety Engineering Specialist
Gurbani, Sunny
780 415-0255 Safety Engineering Specialist
Mullane, Kelly
780 422-8185 Occupational Hygienist
Patel, Bina
403 369-4043 Occupational Hygienist
Siganporia, Pearl
403 297-2199 Occupational Hygienist
Goodwin, Deborah
780 638-2303 Occupational Ergonomist
Thiessen, Laura
780 644-8248 Occupational Health Specialist
Petzanova, Iordanka
403 463-8894 Occupational Mental Health Specialist
Rice, Mark
780 415-2400 Safety Specialist
Naseer, Muneer
780 422-4711 Senior Mining Engineer
Khan, Masud
780 638-4338 Mechanical Engineer
Vukusic, Steven
780 415-9420 Mechanical Engineer
Beaton, Daniel
Mining Engineer
Specialized Professional Services

Jobs, Economy and Trade

Phone: 780 644-4511
Fax: 780 429-0999













780 644-4511 Mining Engineer
Javaid, Numan
780 638-4694 Mining Engineer
Latif, Shahid
780 638-1391 Mining Engineer
Akinsiku, Sam
587 545-0762 Infection Control Specialist
Lindenbach, Curtis
403 827-4589 Specialized Professional Services
Bretzlaff, Blaine
587 545-4362 Crane Safety Specialist


Back to Search Page New Search